Back to Basic Attention Token

BAT COP: Live Basic Attention Token to Colombian Peso Rate

BAT to COP converter

BAT

Basic Attention Token

COP

Colombian Peso

BAT to COP Rate History

Date1 BAT to COP24h
Oct 24, 2026COP526.93-1.03%
Oct 23, 2026COP532.43-3.42%
Oct 22, 2026COP551.31-4.21%
Oct 21, 2026COP575.52-6.27%
Oct 20, 2026COP613.990.09%
Oct 19, 2026COP613.448.89%
Oct 18, 2026COP563.37-0.92%

This table shows the BAT to COP conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BAT to COP rate moved down by 3.24% in the last 24 hours.

BAT to COP Chart

Basic Attention Token to COP Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Basic Attention Token to Colombian Peso Data

The BAT to COP conversion rate today is COP530.47. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 3.24% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Basic Attention Token is a decrease because BAT is up by 88.73% against COP in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

BAT to COP Rate History

Date1 BAT to COP24h
Oct 24, 2026COP526.93-1.03%
Oct 23, 2026COP532.43-3.42%
Oct 22, 2026COP551.31-4.21%
Oct 21, 2026COP575.52-6.27%
Oct 20, 2026COP613.990.09%
Oct 19, 2026COP613.448.89%
Oct 18, 2026COP563.37-0.92%

This table shows the BAT to COP conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The BAT to COP rate moved down by 3.24% in the last 24 hours.

BAT / COP Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) to COP is COP530.47 for every 1 BAT. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 BAT into COP.

BAT to COP Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 03:39:06 am
0.5 BATcop 265.24
1 BATcop 530.47
5 BATcop 2,652.36
10 BATcop 5,304.72
50 BATcop 26,523.61
100 BATcop 53,047.22
500 BATcop 265,236.12
1000 BATcop 530,472.24

This table lists the live conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) into Colombian Peso (COP) for many of the most popular multiples.

COP to BAT Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 03:39:06 am
0.5 COPBAT 0.0009426
1 COPBAT 0.001885
5 COPBAT 0.009426
10 COPBAT 0.01885
50 COPBAT 0.09426
100 COPBAT 0.1885
500 COPBAT 0.9426
1000 COPBAT 1.89

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Colombian Peso (COP) into Basic Attention Token (BAT) for many of the most used multiples.

BAT to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
BAT / AUD$0.2379
BAT / CAD$0.2342
BAT / CHFFr 0.138
BAT / EUR€0.1493
BAT / GBP£0.1251
BAT / PHP₱10.64
BAT / BTC0.000002068 BTC
BAT / ETH0.0000702 ETH
BAT / BNB0.0002263 BNB
BAT / ZARR 2.7722
BAT / NZD$0.2936
BAT / NGNNGN 222.81
BAT / SGDS$0.2136
BAT / INR₹15.88
BAT / PKR₨46.25

This table lists the current conversion rate of Basic Attention Token (BAT) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Basic Attention Token to Colombian Peso FAQs

What is the price of 1 Basic Attention Token (BAT) in Colombian Peso (COP)?

The price of 1 Basic Attention Token (BAT) in Colombian Peso (COP) is currently about COP530.47.

How much Basic Attention Token (BAT) can I buy for COP1?

Currently, COP1 can buy about 0.001885 Basic Attention Token (BAT).

What is the highest price of BAT/COP in history?

Basic Attention Token (BAT) reached the all-time high price of COP6,092.14 COP on 11/28/2021.

How much has the value of Basic Attention Token (BAT) changed against the Colombian Peso (COP)?

In the past month, the value of Basic Attention Token (BAT) has increased by 88.7% against the Colombian Peso (COP).