Back to Satoshi Nakamoto

SATOSHI BITS: Live Satoshi Nakamoto to Bits Rate

SATOSHI to BITS converter

SATOSHI

Satoshi Nakamoto

BITS

Bits

SATOSHI to BITS Rate History

Date1 SATOSHI to BITS24h

This table shows the SATOSHI to BITS conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SATOSHI to BITS rate moved down by 10.75% in the last 24 hours.

SATOSHI to BITS Chart

Satoshi Nakamoto to BITS Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Satoshi Nakamoto to Bits Data

The SATOSHI to BITS conversion rate today is 5.24 BITS. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 10.75% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Satoshi Nakamoto is a decrease because SATOSHI is up by 31.98% against BITS in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

SATOSHI to BITS Rate History

Date1 SATOSHI to BITS24h

This table shows the SATOSHI to BITS conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The SATOSHI to BITS rate moved down by 10.75% in the last 24 hours.

SATOSHI / BITS Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) to BITS is 5.2473 BITS for every 1 SATOSHI. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 SATOSHI into BITS.

SATOSHI to BITS Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:03:34 pm
0.5 SATOSHI2.6237 BITS
1 SATOSHI5.2473 BITS
5 SATOSHI26.24 BITS
10 SATOSHI52.47 BITS
50 SATOSHI262.37 BITS
100 SATOSHI524.73 BITS
500 SATOSHI2,623.67 BITS
1000 SATOSHI5,247.34 BITS

This table lists the live conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) into Bits (BITS) for many of the most popular multiples.

BITS to SATOSHI Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:03:34 pm
0.5 BITS0.09529 SATOSHI
1 BITS0.1906 SATOSHI
5 BITS0.9529 SATOSHI
10 BITS1.9057 SATOSHI
50 BITS9.5286 SATOSHI
100 BITS19.06 SATOSHI
500 BITS95.29 SATOSHI
1000 BITS190.57 SATOSHI

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Bits (BITS) into Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) for many of the most used multiples.

SATOSHI to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
SATOSHI / AUD$0.5761
SATOSHI / CAD$0.5737
SATOSHI / CHFFr 0.3329
SATOSHI / EUR€0.3548
SATOSHI / GBP£0.3041
SATOSHI / PHP₱25.49
SATOSHI / BTC0.000005247 BTC
SATOSHI / ETH0.0001655 ETH
SATOSHI / BNB0.000588 BNB
SATOSHI / ZARR 6.5996
SATOSHI / NZD$0.6954
SATOSHI / NGNNGN 555.96
SATOSHI / SGDS$0.5257
SATOSHI / INR₹39.46
SATOSHI / PKR₨114.79

This table lists the current conversion rate of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Satoshi Nakamoto to Bits FAQs

What is the price of 1 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) in Bits (BITS)?

The price of 1 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) in Bits (BITS) is currently about 5.2473 BITS.

How much Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) can I buy for 1 BITS?

Currently, 1 BITS can buy about 0.1906 Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI).

What is the highest price of SATOSHI/BITS in history?

Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) reached the all-time high price of 49.50 BITS BITS on 1/15/2025.

How much has the value of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) changed against the Bits (BITS)?

In the past month, the value of Satoshi Nakamoto (SATOSHI) has increased by 32.0% against the Bits (BITS).