Back to Open USD

OUSD ILS: Live Open USD to Israeli New Shekel Rate

OUSD to ILS converter

OUSD

Open USD

ILS

Israeli New Shekel

OUSD to ILS Rate History

Date1 OUSD to ILS24h
Oct 23, 2026₪3.11-0.04%
Oct 22, 2026₪3.110.63%
Oct 21, 2026₪3.090.05%
Oct 20, 2026₪3.09-0.48%
Oct 19, 2026₪3.100.57%
Oct 18, 2026₪3.09-0.25%
Oct 17, 2026₪3.090.03%

This table shows the OUSD to ILS conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The OUSD to ILS rate moved down by 0.06% in the last 24 hours.

OUSD to ILS Chart

Open USD to ILS Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

Open USD to Israeli New Shekel Data

The OUSD to ILS conversion rate today is ₪3.1. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 0.06% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of Open USD is a decrease because OUSD is down by 0.19% against ILS in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

OUSD to ILS Rate History

Date1 OUSD to ILS24h
Oct 23, 2026₪3.11-0.04%
Oct 22, 2026₪3.110.63%
Oct 21, 2026₪3.090.05%
Oct 20, 2026₪3.09-0.48%
Oct 19, 2026₪3.100.57%
Oct 18, 2026₪3.09-0.25%
Oct 17, 2026₪3.090.03%

This table shows the OUSD to ILS conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The OUSD to ILS rate moved down by 0.06% in the last 24 hours.

OUSD / ILS Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of Open USD (OUSD) to ILS is ₪3.11 for every 1 OUSD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 OUSD into ILS.

OUSD to ILS Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:21:10 am
0.5 OUSDils 1.55
1 OUSDils 3.11
5 OUSDils 15.54
10 OUSDils 31.07
50 OUSDils 155.36
100 OUSDils 310.71
500 OUSDils 1,553.57
1000 OUSDils 3,107.14

This table lists the live conversion rate of Open USD (OUSD) into Israeli New Shekel (ILS) for many of the most popular multiples.

ILS to OUSD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 06:21:10 am
0.5 ILSOUSD 0.1609
1 ILSOUSD 0.3218
5 ILSOUSD 1.61
10 ILSOUSD 3.22
50 ILSOUSD 16.09
100 ILSOUSD 32.18
500 ILSOUSD 160.92
1000 ILSOUSD 321.84

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Israeli New Shekel (ILS) into Open USD (OUSD) for many of the most used multiples.

OUSD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
OUSD / AUD$1.4232
OUSD / CAD$1.3995
OUSD / CHFFr 0.8214
OUSD / EUR€0.8909
OUSD / GBP£0.746
OUSD / PHP₱63.36
OUSD / BTC0.00001221 BTC
OUSD / ETH0.0004156 ETH
OUSD / BNB0.001346 BNB
OUSD / ZARR 16.49
OUSD / NZD$1.7547
OUSD / NGNNGN 1,329.47
OUSD / SGDS$1.2764
OUSD / INR₹94.82
OUSD / PKR₨276.33

This table lists the current conversion rate of Open USD (OUSD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

Open USD to Israeli New Shekel FAQs

What is the price of 1 Open USD (OUSD) in Israeli New Shekel (ILS)?

The price of 1 Open USD (OUSD) in Israeli New Shekel (ILS) is currently about ₪3.11.

How much Open USD (OUSD) can I buy for ₪1?

Currently, ₪1 can buy about 0.3218 Open USD (OUSD).

What is the highest price of OUSD/ILS in history?

Open USD (OUSD) reached the all-time high price of ₪3.15 ILS on 10/7/2026.

How much has the value of Open USD (OUSD) changed against the Israeli New Shekel (ILS)?

In the past month, the value of Open USD (OUSD) has decreased by -0.2% against the Israeli New Shekel (ILS).