Back to First Digital USD

FDUSD BDT: Live First Digital USD to Bangladeshi Taka Rate

FDUSD to BDT converter

FDUSD

First Digital USD

BDT

Bangladeshi Taka

FDUSD to BDT Rate History

Date1 FDUSD to BDT24h
Oct 22, 2026BDT123.38-0.12%
Oct 21, 2026BDT123.520.10%
Oct 20, 2026BDT123.390.13%
Oct 19, 2026BDT123.240.32%
Oct 18, 2026BDT122.84-0.02%
Oct 17, 2026BDT122.860.16%
Oct 16, 2026BDT122.66-0.04%

This table shows the FDUSD to BDT conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FDUSD to BDT rate moved down by 0.04% in the last 24 hours.

FDUSD to BDT Chart

First Digital USD to BDT Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

First Digital USD to Bangladeshi Taka Data

The FDUSD to BDT conversion rate today is BDT123.35. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 0.04% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of First Digital USD is a decrease because FDUSD is down by 0.16% against BDT in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

FDUSD to BDT Rate History

Date1 FDUSD to BDT24h
Oct 22, 2026BDT123.38-0.12%
Oct 21, 2026BDT123.520.10%
Oct 20, 2026BDT123.390.13%
Oct 19, 2026BDT123.240.32%
Oct 18, 2026BDT122.84-0.02%
Oct 17, 2026BDT122.860.16%
Oct 16, 2026BDT122.66-0.04%

This table shows the FDUSD to BDT conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The FDUSD to BDT rate moved down by 0.04% in the last 24 hours.

FDUSD / BDT Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) to BDT is BDT123.36 for every 1 FDUSD. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 FDUSD into BDT.

FDUSD to BDT Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:51:40 am
0.5 FDUSDbdt 61.68
1 FDUSDbdt 123.36
5 FDUSDbdt 616.78
10 FDUSDbdt 1,233.56
50 FDUSDbdt 6,167.79
100 FDUSDbdt 12,335.58
500 FDUSDbdt 61,677.90
1000 FDUSDbdt 123,355.81

This table lists the live conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) into Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) for many of the most popular multiples.

BDT to FDUSD Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 08:51:40 am
0.5 BDTFDUSD 0.004053
1 BDTFDUSD 0.008107
5 BDTFDUSD 0.04053
10 BDTFDUSD 0.08107
50 BDTFDUSD 0.4053
100 BDTFDUSD 0.8107
500 BDTFDUSD 4.05
1000 BDTFDUSD 8.11

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) into First Digital USD (FDUSD) for many of the most used multiples.

FDUSD to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
FDUSD / AUD$1.4215
FDUSD / CAD$1.3979
FDUSD / CHFFr 0.8175
FDUSD / EUR€0.8876
FDUSD / GBP£0.7438
FDUSD / PHP₱63.30
FDUSD / BTC0.00001218 BTC
FDUSD / ETH0.0004143 ETH
FDUSD / BNB0.00136 BNB
FDUSD / ZARR 16.43
FDUSD / NZD$1.7534
FDUSD / NGNNGN 1,328.40
FDUSD / SGDS$1.2734
FDUSD / INR₹94.54
FDUSD / PKR₨276.03

This table lists the current conversion rate of First Digital USD (FDUSD) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

First Digital USD to Bangladeshi Taka FAQs

What is the price of 1 First Digital USD (FDUSD) in Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)?

The price of 1 First Digital USD (FDUSD) in Bangladeshi Taka (BDT) is currently about BDT123.36.

How much First Digital USD (FDUSD) can I buy for BDT1?

Currently, BDT1 can buy about 0.008107 First Digital USD (FDUSD).

What is the highest price of FDUSD/BDT in history?

First Digital USD (FDUSD) reached the all-time high price of BDT131.07 BDT on 7/29/2023.

How much has the value of First Digital USD (FDUSD) changed against the Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)?

In the past month, the value of First Digital USD (FDUSD) has decreased by -0.2% against the Bangladeshi Taka (BDT).