Back to BSquared Network

B2 to ZAR: Live BSquared Network to South African Rand Rate

B2 to ZAR converter

B2

BSquared Network

ZAR

South African Rand

B2 to ZAR Rate History

Date1 B2 to ZAR24h
Jul 30, 2026R7.70-1.89%
Jul 29, 2026R7.855.62%
Jul 28, 2026R7.43-0.34%
Jul 27, 2026R7.461.74%
Jul 26, 2026R7.333.75%
Jul 25, 2026R7.06-1.61%
Jul 24, 2026R7.1826.21%

This table shows the B2 to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The B2 to ZAR rate moved down by 1.22% in the last 24 hours.

B2 to ZAR Chart

BSquared Network to ZAR Chart

Loading Data

Please wait, we are loading chart data

BSquared Network to South African Rand Data

The B2 to ZAR conversion rate today is R 7.69. This is a decrease of NaN% in the last hour and a decrease of 1.22% in the last 24 hours. The recent price direction of BSquared Network is a decrease because B2 is down by 12.26% against ZAR in the last 30 days. Our converter updates in real time, giving you accurate price data every time you use it to make a conversion.

B2 to ZAR Rate History

Date1 B2 to ZAR24h
Jul 30, 2026R7.70-1.89%
Jul 29, 2026R7.855.62%
Jul 28, 2026R7.43-0.34%
Jul 27, 2026R7.461.74%
Jul 26, 2026R7.333.75%
Jul 25, 2026R7.06-1.61%
Jul 24, 2026R7.1826.21%

This table shows the B2 to ZAR conversion rate history for each day of the previous week. These historic prices are taken at the daily closing at 00:00 (UTC+0). The B2 to ZAR rate moved down by 1.22% in the last 24 hours.

B2 / ZAR Conversion Tables

The real-time conversion rate of BSquared Network (B2) to ZAR is R7.70 for every 1 B2. The table below shows the live rate to convert different amounts, such as 5 B2 into ZAR.

B2 to ZAR Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:59:34 pm
0.5 B2zar 3.85
1 B2zar 7.70
5 B2zar 38.48
10 B2zar 76.95
50 B2zar 384.76
100 B2zar 769.51
500 B2zar 3,847.55
1000 B2zar 7,695.10

This table lists the live conversion rate of BSquared Network (B2) into South African Rand (ZAR) for many of the most popular multiples.

ZAR to B2 Conversion Rates

AmountToday at 10:59:34 pm
0.5 ZARB2 0.06498
1 ZARB2 0.13
5 ZARB2 0.6498
10 ZARB2 1.30
50 ZARB2 6.50
100 ZARB2 13.00
500 ZARB2 64.98
1000 ZARB2 129.95

This table lists the real-time conversion rate of South African Rand (ZAR) into BSquared Network (B2) for many of the most used multiples.

B2 to Fiat Conversion Rates

CurrenciesCurrent Price
B2 / AUD$0.6635
B2 / CAD$0.6532
B2 / CHFFr 0.3756
B2 / EUR€0.4045
B2 / GBP£0.3463
B2 / PHP₱28.61
B2 / BTC0.000007197 BTC
B2 / ETH0.0002423 ETH
B2 / BNB0.0007883 BNB
B2 / NZD$0.7931
B2 / NGNNGN 636.09
B2 / SGDS$0.5977
B2 / INR₹44.55
B2 / PKR₨129.54

This table lists the current conversion rate of BSquared Network (B2) into many of the most popular fiat currencies and the largest cryptocurrencies.

BSquared Network to South African Rand FAQs

What is the price of 1 BSquared Network (B2) in South African Rand (ZAR)?

The price of 1 BSquared Network (B2) in South African Rand (ZAR) is currently about R7.70.

How much BSquared Network (B2) can I buy for R1?

Currently, R1 can buy about 0.13 BSquared Network (B2).

What is the highest price of B2/ZAR in history?

BSquared Network (B2) reached the all-time high price of R35.00 ZAR on 10/12/2025.

How much has the value of BSquared Network (B2) changed against the South African Rand (ZAR)?

In the past month, the value of BSquared Network (B2) has decreased by -12.3% against the South African Rand (ZAR).